Special Collections

Young Reader's Choice Award Winners

Description: Bookshare is pleased to offer the following titles selected for the annual Pacific Northwest Library Association's Young Reader's Choice Award.


Showing 76 through 100 of 116 results
 
 
Year Award Title Author Date Added Action
1983 Medal Winner Superfudge (Fudge #3) Judy Blume 05/25/2017
1982 Medal Winner Bunnicula: A Rabbit Tale of Mystery James Howe and Deborah Howe and Alan Daniel 05/25/2017
1981 Medal Winner Hail, Hail Camp Timberwood Ellen Conford 05/25/2017
1980 Medal Winner Ramona and Her Father Tracy Dockray and Beverly Cleary 05/25/2017
1979 Medal Winner Roll of Thunder, Hear My Cry (Puffin Modern Classics) This title is no longer available. Mildred D. Taylor 05/25/2017
1978 Youth The Great Brain Does It Again John D. Fitzgerald 05/25/2017
1977 Medal Winner Blubber Judy Blume 05/25/2017
1976 Medal Winner The Great Brain Reforms (Great Brain series #5) John D. Fitzgerald 05/25/2017
1975 Medal Winner Tales of a Fourth Grade Nothing This title is no longer available. Judy Blume 05/25/2017
1974 Medal Winner Mrs. Frisby and the Rats of NIMH Robert C. O'Brien and Zena Bernstein 05/25/2017
1972 Medal Winner Encyclopedia Brown Keeps the Peace (#6) Donald J. Sobol 05/25/2017
1971 Medal Winner Ramona the Pest Beverly Cleary and Tracy Dockray 05/25/2017
1970 Youth Smoke William Corbin 05/25/2017
1969 Medal Winner Henry Reed's Baby-Sitting Service Keith Robertson 05/25/2017
1968 Medal Winner The Mouse and the Motorcycle Jacqueline Rogers and Beverly Cleary 05/25/2017
1967 Medal Winner Chitty Chitty Bang Bang Ian Fleming 05/25/2017
1967 Medal Winner Chitty Chitty Bang Bang Ian Fleming 05/25/2017
1966 Medal Winner Rascal Sterling North 05/25/2017
1965 Medal Winner John F. Kennedy and PT-109 Richard Tregaskis 05/25/2017
1964 Medal Winner The Incredible Journey Carl Burger and Sheila Burnford 05/25/2017
1963 Youth Danny Dunn on the Ocean Floor Jay Williams and Raymond Abrashkin 05/25/2017
1962 Medal Winner The Swamp Fox of the Revolution Stewart H. Holbrook 05/25/2017
1961 Medal Winner Danny Dunn and the Homework Machine Raymond Abrashkin and Jay Williams 05/25/2017
1960 Medal Winner Henry and the Paper Route (Henry Huggins #4) Beverly Cleary and Tracy Dockray 05/25/2017
1959 Medal Winner Old Yeller Fred Gipson 05/25/2017

Showing 76 through 100 of 116 results